El programa TechFocus

 

Paint & Coatings ofrece un completo programa de contenido durante dos días.

Las presentaciones TechFocus abarcarán una amplia gama de temas técnicos y comerciales que afectan a la formulación y fabricación de pinturas y recubrimientos.

Stockmeier Química

11:40 am - 12:00 pm

Fluorescent pigments – Digging for iron and hitting on gold

[view]

12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

SPEAKER

Delta Tecnic

12:20 pm - 12:40 pm

SPEAKER

  • View full profile for Koen BurgerKoen Burger Technical service manager EMEA Distribution, Coatings, Inks, Liquid dispersions & Niches - ECKART - Delta Tecnic

Nuevas tendencias en tratamientos conservantes para pinturas

[view]

12:40 pm - 1:00 pm

SPEAKERS

Bio-based raw materials – it’s all about the origin

[view]

1:00 pm - 1:20 pm

SPEAKER

  • Dr. René Manski Managing Director - Hobum Oleochemicals GmbH - TER AS PRODUCTOS S.L.

UNICORR, resina acrílica base agua con efecto pasivante sobre superficies metálicas

[view]

1:20 pm - 1:40 pm

SPEAKER

  • Stefano Chimenti RD Manager Acrylic Resins - Cromogenia Units s.a.- Highchemie S.L.

Biodegradable Waxes

[view]

1:40 pm - 2:00 pm

SPEAKER

Optimización en la dosificación de pinturas

[view]

2:30 pm - 2:50 pm

SPEAKER

Ricardo Molina

2:50 pm - 3:10 pm

Low carbon alternatives to standard polymer dispersions for Paints & Coatings applications

[view]

3:10 pm - 3:30 pm

SPEAKER

  • Coralie Barreca Technical Support Engineer for Paints & Coatings Applications - Celanese - Dolder

Next Generation Modifier for Epoxy Coatings

[view]

3:30 pm - 3:50 pm

SPEAKER

  • Yusung Kim Chief Researcher / Part Leader of Functional Resin Researcher Group - Kolon Industries - Comercial Química Massó

Eco-friendly Functional Minerals for Sustainable Decorative Paints with Enhanced Matting and Opacity

[view]

3:50 pm - 4:10 pm

SPEAKER

  • Mr. Djillali Foual Technical Service & Innovation Manager Construction - Region Europe - Omya International AG

Ricardo Molina

4:10 pm - 4:30 pm

Nouryon Bermocoll® Cellulose ethers, new Bermocoll FLOW

[view]

4:30 pm - 4:50 pm

SPEAKER

  • Mr. Andries Hanzen Technical Service Manager Europe, Paints & Coatings - NOURYON - Omya Clariana SLU

3M Iberia – Omya Clariana

4:50 pm - 5:10 pm

Bacterias “in house” resistentes y su impacto a la hora de seleccionar un sistema conservante

[view]

5:10 pm - 5:30 pm

SPEAKER

  • Vanessa López Microbiology Lab. Manager - Departamento de Biocidas - THOR ESPECIALIDADES, S.A.

A nuevos retos, aditivos innovadores

[view]

2:30 pm - 2:50 pm

SPEAKERS

  • Dra. Pilar Casas European Key Account Manager and Area Manager Paint Additives Iberia - BYK CHEMIE GmbH
  • Juan Andrés Area Manager Paint Additives - BYK CHEMIE GmbH

Stahl BV

2:50 pm - 3:10 pm

Formulación con espesantes poliuretanos asociativos: El camino hacia un futuro sostenible

[view]

3:10 pm - 3:30 pm

SPEAKER

  • Giovanni Casati Head of Sales Southern Europe - CLiQ SwissTech - Ravago Chemicals

Graphene – A multi-functional additive for enhanced performance in coatings

[view]

3:30 pm - 3:50 pm

SPEAKER

  • Evelyn Sigley Senior Development Chemist - First Graphene - Keyser & Mackay

Dispersiones de poliuretano y resinas acrílicas base agua para uso en pinturas y barnices para suelos. Altas prestaciones en sistemas 1k y 2k

[view]

3:50 pm - 4:10 pm

SPEAKER

  • Juan Torrente RD Manager Coatings Application Laboratory - Cromogenia Units s.a.- Highchemie S.L.

Brenntag

4:10 pm - 4:30 pm

Brenntag

4:30 pm - 4:50 pm

One polymer – Many options for coatings

[view]

4:50 pm - 5:10 pm

SPEAKER

  • Aleksander Bese Technical Account Manager - DEUTERON GMBH - DKSH Marketing Services Spain, S.A.U.

Grolman

5:10 pm - 5:30 pm

Delta Tecnic

11:40 am - 12:00 pm

NETZSCH tu socio en soluciones técnicas

[view]

12:00 pm - 12:20 pm

SPEAKER

  • Xabier Zaldua Regional Sales President EMEA South - NETZSCH Grinding & Dispersing

TER AS

12:40 pm - 1:00 pm

Polyaspartics – Environmentally sound coating technology of hindered amino resins

1:00 pm - 1:20 pm

SPEAKER

Telematic srl

1:20 pm - 1:40 pm

X-Rite Europe

1:40 pm - 2:00 pm

Light Stabilizers in the Coatings industry: solutions to current and future challenges

[view]

2:30 pm - 2:50 pm

SPEAKER

  • Benno Blickenstorfer Global Business Development Manager Adhesives & Sealants - SONWONG Management AG - Biesterfeld Ibérica SLU

New functional silicone additive for architectural coatings

[view]

2:50 pm - 3:10 pm

SPEAKER

Univar Solutions

3:10 pm - 3:30 pm

IMCD

3:30 pm - 3:50 pm

BTC Europe

3:50 pm - 4:10 pm

Técnicas de Caracterización para Pinturas y Recubrimientos

[view]

4:10 pm - 4:30 pm

SPEAKER

¿Cómo afrontar la sedimentación de pinturas y tintas?

[view]

4:30 pm - 4:50 pm

SPEAKER

Biorecubrimientos transparentes al agua ignífugos para la madera

[view]

1:20 pm - 1:40 pm

SPEAKER

  • Inés Alonso Desarrollo de negocio - Tecnalia Research & Innovation

Nueva Gama de Aditivos Bajos en VOC con y sin silicona

[view]

2:30 pm - 2:50 pm

SPEAKER

DIRECTIVA ATEX en PINTURAS

[view]

3:10 pm - 3:30 pm

SPEAKER